Pure, Dill Seed Oil
|FOB Price:||US $ 16 - 35 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price|
|Port:||Any Indian Port|
|Minimum Order Quantity:||500 Milligram/Milligrams Small quantity are also availale|
|Supply Ability:||20000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month|
- Supply Type: OBM (Original Brand Manufacturing)
- Brand Name: AOS
- Available Quantity: 5000Kgs
- Certification: GMP, MSDS, SGS, ISO
- Type: Pure Essential Oil
- Raw Material: Seeds
- Ingredient: Dill
- Place of Origin: Uttar Pradesh, India
- Model Number: AOS/010713/04
- Extraction Type: Steam Distillation
- Certifcation: ISO / GMP
- Pharmacopia: IP/BP/USP
- Available Quantity: 5000Kgs
- Purity: 100% Pure & Natural
Packaging & Delivery
|Packaging Details:||In new 5 Kg Aluminium bottle In new 25 Kg HDPE / GI Drum In new 180 / 200 Kg GI Drum Small packing also available|
|Delivery Detail:||Available In Stock|
SpecificationsDill oil is extracted by steam distillation, mainly from the seeds, or the whole herb, fresh or partly dried.
Product Dill seed oil
Part of the plant use Seed
CAS NO. 8006-75-5
EINECS NO. 289-790-8
Color Colorless to pale yellow
Odor Sweet spicy, characteristic of herb
+75° to +95°C
Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
To be stored in cool and dry place Temperature below 25°C
Dill oil is extracted by steam distillation, mainly from the seeds, or the whole herb, fresh or partly dried. Our oil is extracted by steam distillation from the crushed seed.
Gripe water is often made of the fresh herb and given to babies and children for colic, or other digestive disorders, but the dill oil should not be used for this purpose, as it is too powerful.
Dill oil helps to overcome the feeling of being overwhelmed and is also helpful for digestive problems in adults, easing flatulence, constipation and hiccups.
It eases the mind, calms headaches and helps with excess sweating due to nervous tension. It can also stimulate milk flow in nursing mothers, while promoting the healing of wounds. It is used as a burner and vaporizer. It is used in massage oil. When blended in a cream or lotion, it can have a very powerful effect on the healing of wounds.
The therapeutic properties of dill oil are antispasmodic, carminative, digestive, and disinfectant, galactagogue, sedative, stomachic and sudorific.
Dill oil has a grass-like smell and is pale yellow in color, with a watery viscosity.
The main chemical components of dill oil are d-carvone, dillapiol, dhc, eugenol, limonene, terpinene
Dill oil is considered non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitizing, but should be avoided during
It is originally from South West Asia.
We at AOS Products Private Limited, proposes its customers Natural product with high quality and dependability. We provide products which are suitable for food, pharmaceuticals, cosmetics etc. We can offer products complying to IP, BP, USP, JP and EP. and maintain GMP standards Our products are free from solvents, pesticide residues, aflatoxins, utilized mild treatment of heat sensible materials. We offer Solvent free productions covering all statutory necessities.
|Buyer||Product Name||Price||Quantity||Order Time(GMT+8)|